View Full Version : Can't change my avy...

rune the 1st
21st February 2007, 4:48 AM
I can't change my avatar....the screen is too big and the bottons hide behind the....screen i guess i can change it but it does't let me go to other pages....like 2 is the max I could go...any help? this has happened to me in smogon too...I think it's since i changed to internet explorer 7....

21st February 2007, 4:50 AM
What usually happens it your browser. Some people refresh, or exit out of the program and try again, I suggest you try that.

21st February 2007, 4:06 PM
Already a thread asking the same question. Since you mentioned changing to IE7, then it is the browser. Here:


That should answer your question, whether you are going to download Mozilla Firefox or input the pages manually. I'll make an announcement in Newbie Lounge for this after class.