Page 1 of 48 1234511 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 25 of 1182

Thread: <The Breeding Group Face-Off>

  1. #1

    Default

    Welcome to the Breeding Group Face-Off

    This is kinda like the pokemon colors face-off except I am trying to find out what is the favorite pokemon out of each of the breeding groups.

    At the end we will have all the winners here:

    Bug

    Dragon

    Fairy

    Flying

    Ground

    Human Shape

    Indeterminate

    Runner Up - Gengar

    Mineral

    Runner Up - Steelix

    Monster

    No Egg

    Plant


    Runner Up - Jumpluff

    Water A

    Water B

    Water C


    Runner Up - Starmie

    Rules
    1.Obey Face-off section rules
    2.Make your vote clear
    3.Dont bug me or the co-owner about a tally that we may have messed up. Just politely inform us.

    Warnings:
    Pokemonfreak42

    Bans:
    none

    Co-Owners:
    MareepMan

    The Co-Owner has all the powers that I have(tallying, starting a new match-up etc.)

    Post in the thread or PM me if you have questions.

    Voting Style:

    QUARTER FINALS:
    A massive hurt round that ends with 20 pokemon remaining (If there's less than 20 pokemon in one group than we will skip this round). Hurt x3. Voting is once every 2 hours.

    SEMI FINALS:
    Countdown Style: I will base the countdown on the category we are in. Starts with 15 and ends with 8. Voting is once every hour.

    FINALS:
    A regular tournament starting with 8 and ending with 1. First to 10 in the first round, first to 15 in the semis, and first to 20 in the finals. Voting once every hour. Also if a pokemon gains an advantage of 4 it can also move
    on.

    4th Catagory = Best Plant Breeding Group Pokemon
    Last edited by ~Shadow Espeon~; 21st August 2008 at 8:39 PM.

  2. #2

    Default

    1 Banette - 10
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    4 Drifloon - 7
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    8 Duskull - 10
    9 Gallade - 10
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 10
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 10
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 10

    Hurt Drifloon x3

    Voting Starts Now...

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Fortree Waterfall
    Posts
    924

    Default

    x3 hurt Duskull

  4. #4

    Default

    Btw voting is once every 2 hours...

    Hurt Drifloon x3 again...

    1 Banette - 10
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    4 Drifloon - 4
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    8 Duskull - 7
    9 Gallade - 10
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 10
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 10
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 10

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Area Unknown
    Posts
    2,622

    Default

    3Hurt Muk

    =O


    Berries -- Escape Rope -- A Friday



    images were taken from three specific pages of Serebii.net

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    146

    Default

    3 hurt Swalot

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Fortree Waterfall
    Posts
    924

    Default

    x3 hurt Duskull

  8. #8

    Default

    x3 Hurt Drifloon again

    1 Banette - 10
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    4 Drifloon - 1
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    8 Duskull - 4
    9 Gallade - 10
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 7
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 7
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 10

    Eliminated - None Yet
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    146

    Default

    3 hurt Swalot!

  10. #10

    Default

    x3 Drifloon to eliminate it...

    1 Banette - 10
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    8 Duskull - 4
    9 Gallade - 10
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 7
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 4
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 10

    Eliminated
    1 - Drifloon
    2 -
    3 -
    4 -
    5 -
    6 -
    7 -
    8 -
    9 -
    10 -
    11 -

  11. #11
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    6

    Default

    x3 hurt Wobbuffet

  12. #12
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    Mexico, D.F.
    Posts
    141

    Default

    3x Hurt Muk

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Santo André, Brazil
    Posts
    6,450

    Default

    ^Same as Ludi-Kero!!
    Main - 3953 9242 6081
    Paired with the wonder called GoldenHouou! HELLYAHSHESBACK! =D
    "Team Galatic Nap Room"
    "Ensure the bed is unoccupied before getting into it!"
    Banner and Avatar by Shuam!

  14. #14
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Medford, Wisconsin
    Posts
    75

    Default

    x3 hurt Banette
    If you're interested in a battle on PBR pm me!
    My fc: 1676-5525-5796

    As of now, I'm working on a project to create all the anime teams from Ash to the gym leaders. So far I have the Kanto and Johto teams finished! These two teams are double battle teams.

    Kanto; Pidgeot, Butterfree, Bulbasaur, Squirtle, Pikachu and Charizard

    Johto; Donphan, Noctowl, Bayleef, Totodile, Cyndaquil, Heracross

  15. #15

    Default

    x3 Duskull

    1 Banette - 7
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    8 Duskull - 1
    9 Gallade - 10
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 1
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 4
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 7

    Eliminated
    1 - Drifloon
    2 -
    3 -
    4 -
    5 -
    6 -
    7 -
    8 -
    9 -
    10 -
    11 -

  16. #16
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Aussie
    Posts
    1,154

    Default

    3x hurt Gallade
    << The Ripple Effect || Updated 21/05/12 >>
    Celebrating 5,000 views
    And slightly less replies





  17. #17

    Default

    x3 hurt Duskull to knock it out...

    1 Banette - 7
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 10
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    9 Gallade - 7
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 10
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    22 Muk - 1
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    29 Swalot - 4
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 7

    Eliminated
    1 - Drifloon
    2 - Duskull
    3 -
    4 -
    5 -
    6 -
    7 -
    8 -
    9 -
    10 -
    11 -

  18. #18
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Medford, Wisconsin
    Posts
    75

    Default

    x3 hurt Banette again
    If you're interested in a battle on PBR pm me!
    My fc: 1676-5525-5796

    As of now, I'm working on a project to create all the anime teams from Ash to the gym leaders. So far I have the Kanto and Johto teams finished! These two teams are double battle teams.

    Kanto; Pidgeot, Butterfree, Bulbasaur, Squirtle, Pikachu and Charizard

    Johto; Donphan, Noctowl, Bayleef, Totodile, Cyndaquil, Heracross

  19. #19
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Fortree Waterfall
    Posts
    924

    Default

    x3 hurt Gulpin

  20. #20
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    146

    Default

    3 hurt Swalot again!

  21. #21
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Classified
    Posts
    89

    Default

    x3 Hurt Dusclops
    Mewtwo: Use your powers responsibly my young apprentice and you will go far in this world.
    Me: Are there other worlds Master?
    Mewtwo: Prehaps...

  22. #22
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    146

    Default

    3 hurt Swalot again to kill him off!

    (yay!)

  23. #23

    Default

    Hurt Muk x3 it Knock it out

    1 Banette - 4
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 7
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    9 Gallade - 7
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 7
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 7

    Eliminated
    1 - Drifloon
    2 - Duskull
    3 - Swalot
    4 - Muk
    5 -
    6 -
    7 -
    8 -
    9 -
    10 -
    11 -

  24. #24
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    146

    Default

    3 Hurt Gulpin!

  25. #25

    Default

    3 hours exactly... Lol...

    x3 hurt Wobbuffet...

    1 Banette - 4
    2 Castform - 10
    3 Chimecho - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    5 Drifblim - 10
    6 Dusclops - 7
    7 Dusknoir - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    9 Gallade - 7
    10 Gardevoir - 10
    11 Gastly - 10
    12 Gastrodon - 10
    13 Gengar - 10
    14 Grimer - 10
    15 Gulpin - 4
    16 Haunter - 10
    17 Kirlia - 10
    18 Koffing - 10
    19 Magcargo - 10
    20 Misdreavus - 10
    21 Mismagius - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    23 Ralts - 10
    24 Rotom - 10
    25 Shellos - 10
    26 Shuppet - 10
    27 Slugma - 10
    28 Spiritomb - 10
    -ELIMINATED-
    30 Weezing - 10
    31 Wobbuffet - 4

    Eliminated
    1 - Drifloon
    2 - Duskull
    3 - Swalot
    4 - Muk
    5 -
    6 -
    7 -
    8 -
    9 -
    10 -
    11 -

Page 1 of 48 1234511 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •