Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Official Tournament Index

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    1,743

    Default Official Tournament Index


    Welcome to the Tournament Section listings thread. In this thread, previous tournaments (official and unofficial) will be listed here to show the history of the section as well as provide easy access to old threads should anyone seek them out. Tournaments that are hosted but not completed after Jan 1st 2013 will be deleted and merged with the trash can thread.

    Four main tournaments (for now, subject to change) will be hosted throughout the year:
    Guardian Cup (Fall)
    Victory Cup (Spring)
    Summer Grand Tournament (Summer)

    These tournaments will only be hosted by assigned Tournament Directors me and the modding staff personally pick out, anyone that tries to host an official tournament or make one similar to it will have their tournament denied (repeated offenses will result in infraction).

    Current Tournament Directors:

    Ragnarok

    =========

    Note: Victory Cup's omission from this index at this time is due to the fact that the first tournament was an experiment to gauge interest. As interest was high, the next Victory Cup tournament will be the first official entry into the series and tournament index. Don't attempt to copy it unless I approve it as this still counts as an official tournament.

    Official Tournaments


    Date Format: DD/MM/YYYY


    1. 'Serebii Premier League' By goldfan

    Duration: 13/5/2008 - 8/7/2008

    ---
    Results
    ---

    Incomplete

    ---

    2. 'Serebii Premier League 2' By goldfan

    Duration: 12/7/2008 - 23/8/2008

    ---
    Results
    ---

    Incomplete

    ---

    3. '1st Annual: Serebii's The Guardian Cup' By Hauntershadow92

    Duration: 1/7/2008 - 19/6/2009

    ---
    Results
    ---

    Incomplete

    ---

    4. '2nd Annual: Serebii's The Guardian Cup' By Hauntershadow92

    Duration: 16/7/2009 - 3/10/2009

    ---
    Results
    ---

    1st: Calum
    2nd: SelenaluvsDylan22

    ---

    5. 'Serebii Premier League 3' By SvN
    Introduction | Sign-Ups | Auction | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Midseason | Week 4 | Week 5

    Duration: 27/2/2011 - 21/5/2011

    ---
    Results
    ---

    Incomplete

    ---

    6. 'Serebii Premier League 4' By Ragnarok
    Introduction | Sign-Ups | Auction | Week 1 | Week 2 | Midseason Sign-Up | Midseason Auction | All-Star Week | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Semi-Finals | Finals

    Duration: 21/3/2012 - 26/5/2012

    ---
    Results
    ---

    1st: Agnostic Aggrons:
    kingothestone (Manager)
    123FakeStreet
    Aenea
    Alcatraz
    Big Beluga
    EmeraldGoblin
    Extroph
    Guerrilla Radio
    Honus
    Panda Hero
    Phoopes
    Sweet Dreams
    WhiteStone30

    2nd: Scyther Slashers:
    dragonuser™ (Manager)
    Acetylix
    Calarus
    D.Gray Man
    Eranu™
    jirachiuser1
    John Wallrein
    Reagan
    Rockstar19958
    Sucka Punch
    TheMaster

    3rd: Team Cloverpod:
    Blue Harvest (Manager)
    AB2
    assassinsceptile
    Cometk
    Complete Legitimacy
    Crazy Bolts
    Dewhinifier
    KingTorterraXIV
    kuja20
    Jets
    Master2738
    Takeo
    theebay707
    XShayde

    ---

    7. 'Serebii's Guardian Cup #3' By Ragnarok
    Sign-Ups | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Semi-Finals | Finals
    5/20/13 - 7/15/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Gamefreak
    2nd: AB2
    3rd: Takeo

    ---

    8. 'Serebii's Guardian Cup #4' By Ragnarok
    Sign-Ups | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Semi-Finals | Finals
    10/17/13 - 1/23/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: dragonuser™
    2nd: Jirachiuser1
    3rd: The DragonKnight

    ---

    Unofficial Tournaments

    1. 'Serebii New Year 2009 Kickoff: 3v3 Team Trials' By thebattler1
    12/24/08 - 1/9/09
    Results
    ---
    1st: Three Musketeers - Pokewiz7o8 / Ima_Penguin_95 / OMN's_SkyNet18
    2nd: Team Radicool - PokeN3rd / Mastadi / DeoxysMatter

    ---

    2. 'Pokemon Masterclass' By Femme Fatale
    2/8/09 - 3/23/09
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Aerial
    2nd: Iggly
    3rd: Shiny Magmortar

    ---

    3. 'Partners In Crime Tournament' By Cousin_Dan
    4/19/09 - 6/12/09
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Woliwo
    2nd: phop
    3rd: assassinsceptile

    ---

    4. 'Monotype Melee' By Iggly
    3/24/09 - 6/12/09
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Kinder Surprise
    2nd: BaldWombat
    3rd: Cousin_Dan

    ---

    5. 'Dual-Type Tournament' By Vinyacoire
    5/22/09 - 7/22/09
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: N/A
    2nd: Netosenpai & BaldWombat
    3rd: hellfiredragon9

    ---

    6. 'COKTAL's UU/NU Tournament!!' By COKTAL
    6/7/09 - 8/5/09
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Netosenpai
    2nd: hellfiredragon9

    ---

    7. 'The Rebellious Rebel' By phop
    11/17/09 - 12/29/09
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: BaldWombat
    2nd: Lilith
    3rd: DaveTheFishGuy

    ---

    8. 'Tournament of Warriors' By neo darkrai
    11/27/09 - 1/14/10
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Jeyre80
    2nd: Hado•Uha

    ---

    9. 'Pokemon Masterclass Version II' By Shiny Magmortar
    2/1/10 - 4/8/10
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: The Baron Of Fate
    2nd: assassinsceptile

    ---

    10. 'Tag-Team Tour 2010' By Game84
    4/21/10 - 5/24/10
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Team Tyranitar - Aaron751 / Flamethrowa55 / Game84
    2nd: Team Rotom-A - Willfish / Xilaa / Sarcasjak

    ---

    11. 'Partners in Crime II' By assassinsceptile
    4/6/10 - 5/27/10
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Superwolfe
    2nd: Flamethrowa55
    3rd: Goketsu

    ---

    12. 'Pokemon VGC Tournament 2010 II' By TR_Jessie
    7/14/10 - 8/2/10
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: TR_Jessie

    ---

    13. 'First PVS Tournament' By Dragoon952
    9/24/10 - 1/10/11
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Blind Falcon
    2nd: Indargon

    ---

    14. 'The 1st Annual Cup of Legends' By Ultimate Dragon Knight
    11/1/10 - 2/27/11
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: BlazinKickinChicken
    2nd: destructo

    ---

    15. 'Partners in Crime III' By AB2
    1/15/11 - 3/13/11
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: lunar22
    2nd: Nilla
    3rd: destructo

    ---

    16. 'Pokemon Masterclass V3' By Shiny Magmortar
    2/5/11 - 3/14/11
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: lunar22
    2nd: Big Beluga
    3rd: Gamefreak

    ---

    17. 'The Orange Islanders Tournament' By Nilla
    5/18/11 - 7/8/11
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Nilla
    2nd: CometK
    3rd: AB2

    ---

    18. 'The Fallen Ones - BW OU Tournament' By AromaFlora
    Sign-Ups | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5
    8/11/11 - 10/15/11
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Gamefreak
    2nd: CometK
    3rd: BestGamePearl

    ---

    19. 'Saikon's Pokemon Wifi Tournament (5th gen)' By Saikon
    6/17/11 - 8/29/11
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Shadow130690
    2nd: Nevlo
    3rd: Pokemonrocks2012


    ---

    20. 'Team Tournament I' By AceTrainerElliot
    8/30/11 - 10/27/11
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Damon & Myles Are Carrying Elliot - AceTrainerElliot / theebay707 / MGOShockWave
    2nd: Team Don't Drop The Soap - Shadow130690 / d0nut / Mycooly

    ---

    21. 'The Middle Cup Tournament' By EmeraldGoblin
    10/17/11 - 11/17/11
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Blue Harvest
    2nd: TheMaster
    3rd: Lucs99

    ---

    22. 'Standard RU Tournament' By The Jock
    10/16/11 - 12/28/11
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Blue Harvest
    2nd: Big Beluga

    ---

    23. 'Little Cup Tournament' By ChelloChello
    12/22/11 - 1/18/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Big Beluga
    2nd: pkmner

    ---

    24. 'Standard UU Tourney' By Miror
    11/29/11 - 1/19/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: d0nut
    2nd: pkmner

    ---

    25. 'Prison Break Tournament' By -Zane-
    12/20/11 - 2/20/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Big Beluga
    2nd: ThatsJustPeachy

    ---

    26. 'Pokemon Masterclass V4' By Shiny Magmortar
    2/1/12 - 3/3/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Gamefreak
    2nd: Master2738
    3rd: Lucs99

    ---

    27. 'Animated Legacy Tournament' By Blue Harvest
    2/7/12 - 3/24/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: acetrainerelliot
    2nd: Chuck$$$

    ---

    28. 'The Cleffa Cup' By Takeo
    3/17/12 - 4/27/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: jirachiuser1
    2nd: SoMaPoKiTo
    3rd: Bekidding

    ---

    29. '1st Annual March Madness' By John Wallrein
    3/19/12 - 4/30/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Arab Money
    2nd: Jets

    ---

    30. 'Rainbow Tournament' By 00swms
    3/13/12 - 5/8/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: dragonuser
    2nd: darkfire98989

    ---

    31. 'One Pokemon Wonder' By Blue Harvest
    4/13/12 - 6/11/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    T-1st: jirachiuser1
    T-1st: Jets
    T-1st: Barbeller

    ---

    32. '2012 Summer Grand Tournament' By Usurping Bark
    5/20/12 - 6/29/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Albyness
    2nd: dragonuser
    3rd: jirachiuser1

    ---

    33. 'Serebii Multigen Tourny' By dragonuser
    7/6/12 - 8/10/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Jets
    2nd: Alcatraz

    ---

    34. '--Lost Heroes Tourny--' By Takeo
    7/23/12 - 8/17/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: dragonuser™
    2nd: jirachiuser1

    ---

    35. 'Serebii's BW2 OU Tournament' By rckstr
    7/14/12 - 8/20/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Rairyan
    2nd: EmeraldGoblin
    3rd: Lunar.

    ---

    36. 'It Takes Two to Tango' By dragonuser™
    8/3/12 - 9/6/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: dragonuser™
    2nd: Blue Harvest
    3rd: rckstr

    ---

    37. 'Serebii's DPP OU Tourney' By Makaveli & dragonuser™
    8/27/12 - 9/22/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: dragonuser™
    2nd: Instinct.

    ---

    38. '<<Pokemon BATTLE CITY>>' By Blue Harvest
    9/5/12 - 10/26/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Blue Harvest
    2nd: Rairyan

    ---

    39. 'Serebii's Word Tournament' By Eliteknight
    10/25/12 - 12/9/12
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: ShowMeTheMankey
    2nd: Magicmonkey
    3rd: EmeraldGoblin

    ---

    40. ‘The Combatants Cup' By kingothestone
    Sign-Ups | Drafts | Season
    12/18/12 – 4/6/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Une equipe de Badass – BestGamePearl / Montresor / xShayde / Bendy001 / Big Beluga / BurntToast
    2nd: The Goo Lagoon Land Sharks – jirachiuser1 / spiderman123 / Extroph / pikachu725 / woebegonenick

    ---

    41. ‘GSL Pokemon Edition’ By Lunar. (Completed by kingothestone)
    Sign-Ups | Round of 32 | Round of 16 & Elite 8 Bracket
    1/13/13 – 5/19/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: ptz
    2nd: AnakBae
    3rd: AB2

    ---

    42. 'Pokemon Masterclass V5' By BestGamePearl
    2/3/13 - 4/29/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: spiderman123
    2nd: jirachiuser1
    3rd: AB2

    ---

    43. 'The Animated Legacy Tournament 2' By Đew™
    4/9/13 - 5/19/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: C-Demo
    2nd: ShowMeTheMankey
    3rd: Extroph

    ---

    44. '<<Pokemon BATTLE CITY 2>>' By Miror
    4/30/13 - 6/9/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: ThatsJustPeachy
    2nd: d0nut

    ---

    45. 'Prison Break 2' By kingothestone
    5/20/13 - 6/19/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Psilo
    2nd: meleikpi
    3rd: EmeraldGoblin

    ---

    46. 'Word Tournament 2' By kingothestone
    5/20/13 - 6/19/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Ima_Penguin_95
    2nd: Contrail
    3rd: justinjiaxinghu

    ---

    47. 'STABmons' By Aeon™ & Contrail
    5/26/13 - 7/23/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: D-BRAY
    2nd: d0nut
    3rd: jirachiuser1

    ---

    48. 'Serebii Conquest' By Contrail & kingothestone
    7/22/13 - 8/13/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: EZ Target?
    2nd: mcdanger
    3rd: Rairyan

    ---

    49. 'Partners in Crime IV' By kingothestone
    7/20/13 - 8/19/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Honus
    2nd: jirachiuser1

    ---

    50. 'Rainbow Tournament (2)' By 00swms
    7/23/13 - 8/21/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: EZ Target?
    2nd: BLUES.
    3rd: Psilo

    ---

    51. 'Tri-Rotation Cup' By CrystalNinetales
    9/6/13 - 9/11/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: Ima_Penguin_95 / Mean Mr. Snorlax / Klaus™ / TurboPieFire / Eliteknight /Saph~ / Rairyan / EZ Target?
    2nd: ScubaSteve23 / The Dragonknight / HeroicRein / B.B.King / Contrail / CrystalNinetales / Lost™ / Valaraúkar

    ---

    52. 'More Than Meets The Eye' By ger9119 (Completed by Eliteknight)
    8/15/13 - 9/24/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st: EZ Target?
    2nd: EmeraldGoblin
    3rd: Apollo77

    ---

    53. Fifth Gen Finale By kingothestone
    8/23/13 - 9/28/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Contrail
    2nd. justinjiaxunghu
    3rd. Psilo

    ---

    54. Elemental Tournament By kamoarc119
    9/5/13 - 10/5/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Contrail
    2nd. Scubasteve23
    3rd. rairyan

    ---

    55. Serebii's Second Annual DPP Tourney By Makaveli
    9/18/13 - 10/7/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Dragonuser
    2nd. Rising Star
    3rd. Ger9119

    ---

    56. Serebii's First Annual ADV OU Tournament by dragonuser™
    9/23/13 - 10/18/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. dragonuser™
    2nd. d0nut

    ---

    57. The Rebellious Rebel By Eliteknight
    9/24/13 - 10/28/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. dragonuser™
    2nd. The DragonKnight
    3rd. MMS

    ---

    58. One Pokemon Wonder By Eliteknight
    10/28/13 - 11/28/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. d0nut
    2nd. EmeraldGoblin
    3rd. Apollo77

    ---

    59. Santa's Helper by Kingothestone
    11/26/13 - 12/28/13
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Crazy Rudolf
    2nd. The Imposter
    3rd. MMS
    ---

    60. Serebii's Reverse Tour By Eliteknight
    11/28/13 - 1/02/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Lost™
    2nd. The Imposter
    3rd. Ger9119

    ---

    61. The Gauntlet Tournament By Eliteknight
    1/02/14 - 1/11/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Sparkbeat
    2nd. MMS

    ---

    62. The Fallen Ones By Eliteknight
    1/11/14 - 2/09/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Sparkbeat
    2nd. Gray
    3rd. The Imposter

    ---

    63 Thick asThieves By MMS
    1/11/14 - 2/17/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Anakbae and woebegonenick
    2nd. The Dragonknight and MMS
    3rd. Kyro12 and Turpoo

    ---

    64. The Two Life Tournament By Eliteknight
    2/09/14 - 3/13/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Psilo
    2nd. Dragonicwari
    3rd. The Imposter

    ---

    65. Pokémon Masterclass V6 by Bestgamepearl
    1/31/14 - 3/17/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Jirachiuser1
    2nd. Anakbae
    3rd. Sparkbeat

    ---

    66. The Highlander Tournament by The DragonKnight
    2/03/14 - 4/06/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. MMS
    2nd. Sparkbeat
    3rd. Moonclawz

    ---

    67. OU Through the Ages By MMS
    3/09/14 - 4/21/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Moony
    2nd. Sucka_punch
    3rd. The Imposter

    ---

    68. The Cleffa Cup By Eliteknight
    3/24/14 - 5/06/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Lost™
    2nd. Clayfighter
    3rd. Rairyan

    ---

    69. The Serebii Team Tournament by The DragonKnight
    4/19/14 - 6/11/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. No Names (Jackinthebox1210, Moonclawz, Rising Star)
    2nd. PO Gods (jirachiuser1, Moony, Suhnny™)
    3rd. Punting Babies (Fairy Plower, AK Leo, J.Unstoppable502)

    ---

    71. Elemental Tournament II By The Last Jedi
    6/17/14 - 7/10-14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Naoto Shirogane
    2nd. Eliteknight
    3rd. Cloneblazer12

    ---

    72. Serebii's Word Tournament 3 By Eliteknight
    6/17/14 - 7/25/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Saph~
    2nd. Myrrh
    3rd. FairyWitch

    ---

    73. Wizard's Wrath By Cryuel
    8/02/14 - 8/16/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Sito
    2nd. SilverLanayru
    3rd. Cryuel

    ---

    74. Gladiators Exchange By The DragonKnight
    6/12/14 - 8/23/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Naoto Shirogane
    2nd. Ironthunder1604

    ---

    75. Prison Break By Eliteknight
    8/3/14 - 8/27/14
    ---
    Results
    ---
    1st. Ger9119
    2nd. xDRICIOx
    3rd. MMS

    ---
    Last edited by Miror; 8th September 2014 at 2:15 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •